AffordableGolfLessons.net

"Home of the $10 Golf Lesson"

 

JUNE-OCTOBER


 
  • MEET NEW PEOPLE, PLAY SOME GOLF AND HAVE FUN!


  • FOR BEGINNERS, HIGH HANDICAPPERS AND OTHER FUN! SEEKING GOLFERS


  • NO HANDICAP REQUIRED


  • 9-HOLES/SCRAMBLE FORMAT


  • RANDOM TEAMS EACH WEEK


  • SATURDAY AFTERNOONS - 4:00PM START TIME (June - August) 3:00PM START TIME (September - October)


  • 18-WEEKS (JUNE-OCTOBER)


  • DIFFERENT GOLF COURSE EACH WEEK


  • FLEXIBLE 'PAY AS YOU PLAY' (SO NO WORRIES IF YOU CAN'T ATTEND ALL DATES)

  • LEAGUE LEADERBOARD, POINTS, PLAYOFFS, PRIZES & 18-HOLE FINALE


  • REGISTRATION COST:      $45 MEMBERS   |   $65 NON-MEMBERS   

_________________________________________________________


2019 Registration OPEN - Contact us to register

_________________________________________________________

STARTED JUNE 2ND


2018 League Schedule

'PAY AS YOU PLAY' (Carts Optional)

JUNE 2 - LOUDON COUNTRY CLUB

Winners: Rick, Sue & Ken (-1)

JUNE 9 - SOUHEGAN WOODS

Winners: Ed, Sue & Ken (E)

JUNE 16 - CANDIA WOODS

Winners: Betty, Dave, Claudia, & Tony (-2)

JUNE 23 - LONDONDERRY COUNTRY CLUB
Winners: Ed, Nicole, Teresa & Ross (+2)

JUNE 30 - BEAVER MEADOW (back nine)

Winners: Ross, Phyllis, Martha & Carl (E)

JULY 14 - STONEBRIDGE COUNTRY CLUB

Winners: Betty, Dave & Teresa (-1)

JULY 21 - DERRYFIELD COUNTRY CLUB

Winners: Dan, Teresa & Andrew (+1)

JULY 28 - APPLE HILL GOLF CLUB

Winners: Dave, Betty, Mary Lou & Steve (-2)

AUGUST 18 - HOODKROFT COUNTRY CLUB

Winners: Paul, Linda, Tony & Ross (-1)

AUGUST 25 - AMHERST COUNTRY CLUB

Winners: Andrew, Linda & Paul (-1)





1st

Place

TIE

after

tiebreaker

AUGUST 25 - AMHERST COUNTRY CLUB

Winners: Teresa, Alison, Mike & Ross (-1)

FALL SCHEDULE - DOUBLE POINTS

SEPTEMBER 1 - GRANITE FIELDS GOLF CLUB

Winners: Tony, Caroline, Debra & Stephen (-1)

SEPTEMBER 8 - PONEMAH GREEN FAMILY GOLF CENTER
Winners: Dave, Betty, Claudia & Rick (-2)
SEPTEMBER 15 - LOUDON COUNTRY CLUB
Winners: Teresa, Andrew, Phyllis & Carl (-1)
SEPTEMBER 22  - LOCHMERE GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB
Winners: Ross, Bob, Betty & Dave (E)
SEPTEMBER 29 - WHIP POOR WILL GOLF CLUB
Winners: Teresa, Nicole & Andrew (-2)
OCTOBER 6 - BEAVER MEADOW GOLF COURSE
Winners: (Left to Right) Ryan, Sue, Tony, Caroline, Bob, Betty, Dave, Ken, Sue, Carl, Phyllis, Alison, Teresa, Rick, Linda, Andrew & Paul

2018 SATURDAY SCRAMBLE LEAGUE -- WINNERS
BETTY(middle)- Gold Medal
DAVID(left)- Silver Medal
TERESA(right)- Bronze Medal

WATCH OUR LEAGUE ENDING BANQUET VIDEO BELOW

OCTOBER 14 - THE WAUMBEK COUNTRY CLUB
(League Finale/Playoffs/Prizes - 18 holes)